Privacy policy

Personal data and privacy policy

- Protection of Data relating to our Internet Users: In accordance with the transparency obligation defined in the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR 2018), the Operator specifies that:

This portal does not collect any personal data without the knowledge of its Users.

The personal data collected are exclusively those contained in the online form voluntarily completed by each User, either to send a request to one or more clinics of his or her choice, or to contact the Operator's Assistance service.
The fields to be filled in the form are relating to contact details (name, surname, email address, telephone, country), the age of the user, and photos showing the state of hair loss.

Therefore, each User acknowledges and accepts that the Operator of the internet portal www.best-hair-clinics.com will validate and transmit electronically to the selected clinics the text of his or her request and the photos attached, including to clinics that are located outside the European Union, and therefore not subject to the same data protection rules.

Each User also agrees that the Operator can use his personal details to contact him by email or telephone, if necessary.

Internet Users have the possibility to request the deletion of these data by sending an email to the webmaster.

The Operator declines all responsibility for the use made by Clinics of personal data included in messages sent to Clinics by our Users (requests for information, online diagnosis, quotes, appointments, etc..).

Safety of personal data : The Operator of www.best-hair-clinics.com undertakes to secure as much as it can the collected personal data, in particular by using a trusted internet service provider, and by ensuring to securing its own servers and those of its web agency.

Legal Statement : A standard declaration to the French authorities (CNIL) has been registered under n° 1956972 .

Cookies

"Cookies" facilitate the use of our web portal, and they do not collect any personal data. They allow our system to display the website in the language of the users. They are also used for statistical purposes (pages viewed, browser type), including Google Analytics. They can also help browsers to load pages more quickly when visiting our website.

Links to other websites

Links from www.best-hair-clinics.com  to other web sites can connect our visitors with other content and other systems, which are in no way the responsibility of the Operator, particularly as regards the possible collection of personal data and their use by the operators of these third party web sites.

Follow us :
Best-Hair-Clinics.com©™ is the property of Athenys International SAS, a company registered in Paris, France. N° RC : 813 219 599. - website by Pixele
Legal notice - Terms of use - Privacy policy - Disclaimer